RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Moorpark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorpark, California
you RUN the place
4500 Tierra Rejada Rd., Moorpark, California, 93021, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Leandra Ito
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Ventura County Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 12:53am
Comments
Ventura County Championships
- Apr 27, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Buena
Calabasas
Channel Islands
Fillmore
Grace Brethren
Hueneme
La Reina
Malibu
Moorpark
Newbury Park
Nordhoff
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Oxnard
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Rio Mesa
Royal
Simi Valley
St. Bonaventure
Thousand Oaks TF
Ventura
Villanova Prep
Westlake
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
adams, ishmael
12
Oaks Christian
10.81
+0.5
3
2
Roach, Cameron
12
Rio Mesa
10.90
+0.5
3
3
Lee, Montre
11
St. Bonaventure
10.95
+0.5
3
4
Wolverton, Jonathan
12
Moorpark
11.06
+0.5
3
5
Nunnery, Jordan
12
Rio Mesa
11.08
+0.5
3
6
Stanton, Aaron
11
Moorpark
11.13
+0.5
3
1
Hansen, Chad
11
Moorpark
11.16
+1.8
2
2
White, Rod
12
Rio Mesa
11.19
+1.8
2
7
Wirtz, Gabriel
11
Simi Valley
11.21
+0.5
3
3
Weiss, Grant
12
Oxnard
11.24
+1.8
2
4
Temple, Alonso
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
11.40
+1.8
2
5
Obed, Ahmed
10
Adolfo Camarillo
11.45
+1.8
2
6
Martinez, Jesus
11
Channel Islands
11.46
+1.8
2
7
Riccardi, Gino
11
Royal
11.49
+1.8
2
1
Rohlfing, Mason
10
Thousand Oaks TF
11.51
+1.4
1
2
Morales, Max
11
Villanova Prep
11.53
+1.4
1
3
Januska, Jeffrey
12
Ventura
11.54
+1.4
1
4
Jackson, Isaiah
12
Oxnard
11.61
+1.4
1
5
Rudman, Jordan
12
Thousand Oaks TF
11.63
+1.4
1
6
Choi, Alex
12
Newbury Park
11.67
+1.4
1
7
Cruz, Daniel
12
Fillmore
11.80
+1.4
1
8
Davis, Kevin
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
11.84
+1.4
1
--
Johnson, Terry
10
Oaks Christian
DQ
+0.5
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Selig, Blake
12
Rio Mesa
21.74
-0.4
3
2
Roach, Cameron
12
Rio Mesa
22.02
-0.4
3
3
Brown, Michael
11
Hueneme
22.16
-0.4
3
1
Holguin, Eric
12
St. Bonaventure
22.34
+0.6
2
4
Obed, Ahmed
10
Adolfo Camarillo
22.47
-0.4
3
2
Johnson, Terry
10
Oaks Christian
22.58
+0.6
2
3
Lee, Montre
11
St. Bonaventure
22.63
+0.6
2
5
Pagano, Terry
12
Newbury Park
22.68
-0.4
3
1
Riccardi, Gino
11
Royal
22.82
+0.9
1
2
Tolliver, Alex
12
Moorpark
22.98
+0.9
1
6
Zimmerman, Darion
11
Rio Mesa
22.98
-0.4
3
3
Morales, Max
11
Villanova Prep
23.01
+0.9
1
4
Sagely, Mitchell
12
Moorpark
23.01
+0.6
2
5
Stewart, Devoreaux
11
Oaks Christian
23.13
+0.6
2
6
Kern, William
12
Westlake
23.16
+0.6
2
7
Pare, Michael
12
Ventura
23.22
+0.6
2
7
Wirtz, Gabriel
11
Simi Valley
23.22
-0.4
3
4
Helo, Rudy
11
Simi Valley
23.31
+0.9
1
5
Daniel, Eric
10
Ventura
23.35
+0.9
1
6
Hernandez, Stephen
09
Thousand Oaks TF
23.37
+0.9
1
7
Choi, Alex
12
Newbury Park
23.64
+0.9
1
8
Ryan, Shane
12
Ventura
23.90
+0.9
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmerman, Darion
11
Rio Mesa
48.60
3
2
Holguin, Eric
12
St. Bonaventure
48.93
3
3
Ryan, Shane
12
Ventura
50.36
3
4
Pagano, Terry
12
Newbury Park
50.41
3
5
Lopez, Mathew
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
50.61
3
6
Oechsli, Jeff
11
Agoura
50.81
3
1
Avendano, Bryan
12
Newbury Park
50.99
2
1
Stewart, Devoreaux
11
Oaks Christian
51.06
1
2
Arellano, Miguel
11
Pacifica (Oxnard
51.30
1
2
Bourdeaux, Aaron
11
Simi Valley
51.33
2
3
Ewing, Kyle
11
Newbury Park
51.54
1
3
Medina, Kyle
11
Ventura
51.67
2
4
Hernandez, Stephen
09
Thousand Oaks TF
51.69
2
5
Marigny, Rolandon
11
Channel Islands
52.07
2
6
Ramirez, David
11
Ventura
52.15
2
4
Kern, William
12
Westlake
52.18
1
7
Cantle, Jonathon
09
Westlake
52.23
2
5
andrews, julian
9
Oaks Christian
52.27
1
8
Lyon, John (Nate)
12
Buena
52.38
2
9
Mariscal, Juan
12
Fillmore
52.70
2
6
Wrout, Tanner
12
Rio Mesa
52.85
1
7
Durel, Alex
10
Oak Park
52.98
1
8
Wright, Dominick
12
Calabasas
53.11
1
7
Brown, Michael
11
Hueneme
53.17
3
8
Weisenberger, Drew
11
Rio Mesa
53.47
3
9
Harper, Anthony
12
Channel Islands
54.16
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medina, Kyle
11
Ventura
1:55.55
3
2
Gonzalez, Joel
11
Adolfo Camarillo
1:56.55
3
3
Robison, Austin
12
Villanova Prep
1:56.81
3
4
Asturi, Vince
11
Royal
1:57.12
3
5
Lasater, Austin
12
Newbury Park
1:57.43
3
6
Sanchez, Gustavo
12
Nordhoff
1:57.74
3
7
Kodera, Sho
12
Thousand Oaks TF
1:58.13
3
1
BAZARGAN, SAHM
10
Oak Park
1:58.15
2
8
Wong, Doug
12
Agoura
1:58.57
3
9
Hennigan, Nathan
12
Nordhoff
1:59.03
3
10
Chirigotis, Jackson
11
Simi Valley
1:59.24
3
2
Soudani, Connor
12
Rio Mesa
1:59.78
2
11
Roberts, Ian
12
Ventura
1:59.88
3
3
Picchini, Michael
10
Moorpark
2:00.57
2
1
Carlson, Chris
11
Oak Park
2:01.33
1
4
Peterson, Rocky
11
Westlake
2:01.50
2
5
Maya, Angel
11
Nordhoff
2:01.60
2
6
Trujillo, Chris
10
Thousand Oaks TF
2:02.08
2
2
FitzGerald, James
9
Rio Mesa
2:02.35
1
7
Rigby, Graham
09
Westlake
2:02.38
2
8
Juanillo, Ruben
12
Moorpark
2:02.61
2
3
Colarossi, Vincent
11
Oaks Christian
2:02.88
1
4
Graham, Andrew
12
Rio Mesa
2:03.09
1
9
Schroeder, Grady
12
Calabasas
2:03.86
2
5
Mochizuki, Kyle
12
Oxnard
2:04.22
1
6
Clark, John
12
Simi Valley
2:05.10
1
7
Keller, Michael
11
Moorpark
2:05.29
1
10
Ho, Kevin
12
Thousand Oaks TF
2:05.90
2
8
Venegas, Javi
12
Westlake
2:05.93
1
9
Yonko, Charlie
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
2:07.06
1
10
Thompson, Michael
9
Ventura
2:08.53
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Tommy
12
Thousand Oaks TF
4:19.87
3
2
Lucero, Adam
12
Adolfo Camarillo
4:22.80
3
3
Roberts, Ian
12
Ventura
4:23.84
3
4
Klachko, Ryan
10
Royal
4:24.61
3
5
Sanchez, Gustavo
12
Nordhoff
4:24.87
3
6
Peterson, Rocky
11
Westlake
4:25.86
3
1
Utash, Nikolaus
11
Simi Valley
4:27.24
2
7
Herrera, Edwin
12
Ventura
4:27.88
3
2
Juanillo, Ruben
12
Moorpark
4:29.17
2
3
Feller, Jonathan
11
Simi Valley
4:29.92
2
4
Bendik, Bryan
12
Simi Valley
4:30.25
2
1
Parsons, Daniel
12
Buena
4:31.91
1
2
Chavez, Francisco
12
Oxnard
4:33.35
1
5
Sommers, Nick
12
Westlake
4:33.72
2
6
Patel, Teerth
11
Moorpark
4:33.82
2
8
Spencer, Michael
12
Thousand Oaks TF
4:34.00
3
3
Valdovinos, Hugo
11
Fillmore
4:34.19
1
4
Gomez, Zach
11
Adolfo Camarillo
4:36.78
1
7
Rigby, Graham
09
Westlake
4:37.32
2
5
ANDERSON, JAMES
12
Oak Park
4:39.15
1
8
Pond, Frederick
10
Newbury Park
4:39.30
2
9
Keller, Michael
11
Moorpark
4:39.76
2
6
Quintero, Bryan
Simi Valley
4:40.08
1
10
Barnes, Thatcher
11
Buena
4:42.12
2
11
Joerger, Brian
09
Thousand Oaks TF
4:42.52
2
7
Almaguer, Jose
11
Fillmore
4:43.27
1
9
Allen, Anthony
12
St. Bonaventure
4:45.06
3
8
Saucedo, Jose
11
Rio Mesa
4:46.79
1
9
O'Neill, Garrett
12
Buena
4:50.07
1
10
Montebello, Matt
10
Agoura
4:51.88
1
11
JONES, ERIC
11
Oak Park
4:57.56
1
Mens 3200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arthur, Glenn
12
Rio Mesa
9:23.26
1
2
Giguere, Mikey
10
Westlake
9:28.38
1
3
Gonzalez, Joel
11
Adolfo Camarillo
9:30.36
1
4
Worley, Sam
12
Thousand Oaks TF
9:30.49
1
5
Lucero, Adam
12
Adolfo Camarillo
9:32.37
1
6
Byrne, Jonathan
10
Newbury Park
9:33.08
1
7
Moncada, Francisco
12
Simi Valley
9:37.87
1
8
Shelton, Tanner
12
Ventura
9:46.85
1
9
Herrera, Edwin
12
Ventura
9:48.95
1
10
Williams, Jesse
12
Rio Mesa
9:49.52
1
11
Borjas, Devin
12
Calabasas
9:53.26
1
12
Costa, Chris
10
Westlake
9:53.30
1
13
Allen, Anthony
12
St. Bonaventure
10:25.19
1
Mens 3200m Rated
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rietveld, Byron
11
Simi Valley
9:52.45
1
2
Patel, Teerth
11
Moorpark
9:54.10
1
3
Allison, Robin
11
Nordhoff
9:54.80
1
4
Mejia, Adrian
11
Fillmore
9:56.44
1
5
Parsons, Daniel
12
Buena
9:58.12
1
6
Stangle, Trevor
10
Adolfo Camarillo
9:59.74
1
7
Schroeder, Grady
12
Calabasas
10:00.63
1
8
Gyalay, Tamas
12
Moorpark
10:01.44
1
9
Almaguer, Jose
11
Fillmore
10:02.40
1
10
Barnes, Thatcher
11
Buena
10:07.22
1
11
Gonzalez, Alexander
12
Fillmore
10:07.59
1
12
Lepine, Garrett
10
Simi Valley
10:07.86
1
13
MILES, TYLER
12
Oak Park
10:10.28
1
14
Juanillo, Ruben
12
Moorpark
10:12.07
1
15
Thomas, Ben
10
Thousand Oaks TF
10:12.42
1
16
Delgado, Alfred
9
Ventura
10:12.85
1
17
Jefferis, Matt
12
Agoura
10:17.32
1
18
Juarez, Eduardo
11
Hueneme
10:25.21
1
19
Montes, Martin
11
Buena
10:27.48
1
20
Enriquez, David
12
Thousand Oaks TF
10:29.83
1
--
Chavez, Luis
11
Royal
DQ
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weiss, Grant
12
Oxnard
14.62w
+2.3
3
2
Augustyn, Adam
12
Westlake
14.67w
+2.3
3
3
pitcher, jordan
10
Oaks Christian
14.68w
+2.3
3
4
Hughes, Brandon
12
Moorpark
14.78w
+2.3
3
5
Hansen, Chad
11
Moorpark
15.22w
+2.3
3
6
Legohn, Jelani
11
Oxnard
15.40w
+2.3
3
7
Gratland, Shawn
11
Newbury Park
15.42w
+2.3
3
8
Teart, Anthony
11
Rio Mesa
15.43w
+2.3
3
9
Kroll, Jonathan
11
Ventura
15.45w
+2.3
3
1
Markham, Ian
11
Oak Park
15.50w
+2.4
2
2
Davis, Spencer
12
Buena
15.54w
+2.4
2
3
Linman, Matthew
12
Buena
15.55w
+2.4
2
4
Erickson, Tyler
12
Adolfo Camarillo
15.74w
+2.4
2
5
Grieder, William
10
Ventura
15.90w
+2.4
2
1
Nixon, TaRaun
11
Hueneme
15.94w
+2.4
1
6
Goodwin, Travis
12
Simi Valley
15.94w
+2.4
2
7
Nelson, Clark
10
Westlake
15.96w
+2.4
2
2
Boyd, Fajhon
12
Hueneme
16.07w
+2.4
1
3
McIntyre, Chase
10
Thousand Oaks TF
16.09w
+2.4
1
4
Negrete, Davis
10
Simi Valley
16.12w
+2.4
1
5
Frick, Tristan
12
Newbury Park
16.14w
+2.4
1
6
Pizzo, Philip
11
Adolfo Camarillo
16.22w
+2.4
1
7
Desantiago, Adrian
11
St. Bonaventure
16.29w
+2.4
1
8
Holt, Nick
11
Rio Mesa
16.48w
+2.4
2
8
Seymour, Isaac
12
Nordhoff
16.79w
+2.4
1
9
Frick, Austin
11
Newbury Park
16.84w
+2.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Collin
12
Royal
39.21
3
2
Teart, Anthony
11
Rio Mesa
39.83
3
3
Pantoja, Daniel
12
Channel Islands
40.17
3
4
Davis, Spencer
12
Buena
40.37
3
5
Goodwin, Travis
12
Simi Valley
40.46
3
6
Legohn, Jelani
11
Oxnard
40.50
3
1
Garrett, Edmund
12
Moorpark
41.33
2
2
pitcher, jordan
10
Oaks Christian
41.36
2
1
Roberts, Dylan
11
Buena
41.59
1
7
Nelson, Clark
10
Westlake
41.74
3
3
Markham, Ian
11
Oak Park
41.77
2
4
Augustyn, Adam
12
Westlake
41.85
2
8
Kroll, Jonathan
11
Ventura
42.00
3
9
Hughes, Brandon
12
Moorpark
42.06
3
2
Juarez, Jacob
11
Oxnard
42.13
1
3
Martinez, Sal
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
42.42
1
5
Seymour, Isaac
12
Nordhoff
42.82
2
4
Douglas, Trevor
12
Newbury Park
43.01
1
6
Frick, Tristan
12
Newbury Park
43.26
2
5
Grajeda, Shane
11
Ventura
43.39
1
6
Grieder, William
10
Ventura
43.46
1
7
Mogg, Kyle
12
Royal
43.61
1
7
Negrete, Davis
10
Simi Valley
43.79
2
8
Nixon, TaRaun
11
Hueneme
44.40
2
8
Boyd, Fajhon
12
Hueneme
44.60
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nunnery
,
Selig
,
Zimmerma
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
41.69
3
2
Johnson
,
Saucer
,
adams
,
Owusu
Oaks Christian
42.16
3
3
Stanton
,
Hughes
,
Tolliver
,
Hansen
Moorpark
43.25
3
4
Bryant
,
Jackson
,
Legohn
,
Weiss
Oxnard
43.70
3
1
Bateman
,
Hansen
,
Riccardi
,
Riley
Royal
44.10
2
5
Oroke
,
Januska
,
Daniel
,
Pare
Ventura
44.21
3
2
Rudman
,
Oeffling
,
Rohlfing
,
McIntyre
Thousand Oaks TF
44.35
2
3
Chavez
,
Hoth
,
Westfall
,
Obed
Adolfo Camarillo
44.56
2
4
Banks
,
Bernard
,
Rackow
,
Wong
Agoura
45.31
2
5
Mesa
,
Davis
,
Nevarez
,
Temple
Pacifica (Oxnard
45.46
2
6
Avendano
,
Chiou
,
Choi
,
de Maill
Newbury Park
45.65
2
7
Relay Team
Hueneme
45.70
2
8
Relay Team
Channel Islands
45.98
2
9
Wadswort
,
Huntsing
,
Lara
,
Seymour
Nordhoff
48.15
2
--
Haft
,
Yazdani
,
Smart
,
Baldinge
Malibu
DQ
1
--
Lyon
,
Linman
,
Frederic
,
Kirk
Buena
DQ
1
--
Holguin
,
Lee
,
Lucero
,
Ross
St. Bonaventure
DNF
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisenbe
,
Selig
,
Zimmerma
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
3:22.28
3
2
Relay Team
Newbury Park
3:23.42
3
3
Pare
,
Daniel
,
Ryan
,
Medina
Ventura
3:24.30
3
4
Lopez
,
Kodera
,
Hernande
,
Ho
Thousand Oaks TF
3:25.66
3
5
Holguin
,
Lucero
,
Lee
,
Ross
St. Bonaventure
3:26.38
3
1
Relay Team
Channel Islands
3:26.88
2
6
adams
,
Andrews
,
Johnson
,
Stewart
Oaks Christian
3:26.91
3
2
Arellano
,
Davis
,
Lopez
,
Hall
Pacifica (Oxnard
3:27.50
2
7
Costin
,
Paulson
,
Wong
,
Oechsli
Agoura
3:30.74
3
3
Hennigan
,
Maya
,
Sanchez
,
Seymour
Nordhoff
3:31.15
2
1
Relay Team
Villanova Prep
3:31.59
1
4
Jackson
,
Godinez
,
Mochizuk
,
Legohn
Oxnard
3:33.96
2
5
Garrett
,
Jaras
,
Juanillo
,
Myers
Moorpark
3:34.26
2
6
Kern
,
Cantle
,
Nelson
,
Kuse
Westlake
3:34.75
2
8
Durel
,
Moiz
,
Jimenez
,
Anderson
Oak Park
3:35.82
3
2
Relay Team
Hueneme
3:47.15
1
--
Chavez
,
Garnica
,
Mariscal
,
Valdovin
Fillmore
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Royal
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flynn
,
Guerrero
,
Hughes
,
Teague
Thousand Oaks TF
8:20.27
1
2
Esparza
,
Lasater
,
Byrne
,
Fought
Newbury Park
8:21.27
1
3
Montes
,
Reagan
,
Tovar
,
Tadeo
Buena
8:29.78
1
4
O'Bryan
,
Venegas
,
Sommers
,
Cantle
Westlake
8:31.14
1
5
Mariscal
,
Valdovin
,
Chavez
,
Gomez
Fillmore
8:32.23
1
6
Relay Team
Pacifica (Oxnard
8:32.65
1
7
Relay Team
Hueneme
8:35.06
1
8
Khaw
,
Jimenez
,
Bhutada
,
Schwartz
Oak Park
8:35.75
1
9
Relay Team
Simi Valley
8:40.20
1
10
Saucedo
,
Wrout
,
Arnold
,
Swanson
Rio Mesa
8:42.39
1
11
Juanillo
,
Keller
,
Picchini
,
Jaras
Moorpark
8:42.79
1
12
Larson
,
Giammich
,
Mayorga
,
Sweet
Ventura
8:45.57
1
13
Ridderbu
,
Chamagua
,
Giles
,
Nolen
Adolfo Camarillo
8:53.86
1
14
Chavez
,
Foudy
,
Medina
,
Steinwen
Royal
8:55.29
1
15
DeRosset
,
Fassazad
,
Jefferis
,
Montebel
Agoura
9:00.34
1
16
Khougaz
,
Rogers
,
Balderas
,
Schutze
Nordhoff
9:07.59
1
17
Allison
,
Andrews
,
Cruz
,
Colaross
Oaks Christian
9:08.04
1
18
Relay Team
Channel Islands
9:10.11
1
19
Relay Team
St. Bonaventure
9:10.24
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beilke, Eric
11
Ventura
54-05.00
(16.59m)
3
2
Eckert, Robert
12
Moorpark
51-10.50
(15.81m)
3
3
Chavira, Thomas
12
Oxnard
48-07.00
(14.81m)
3
4
Walker, Devon
12
Ventura
48-03.00
(14.71m)
3
5
Marlow, Robert
12
Ventura
47-07.00
(14.50m)
3
6
Geiger, Tanner
12
Simi Valley
47-00.00
(14.33m)
3
1
Mandic, Michael
12
Moorpark
44-10.00
(13.67m)
2
2
DiPoalo, Domenic
12
St. Bonaventure
44-04.50
(13.53m)
2
1
Gareri, Walker
12
Malibu
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
3
McNair, Christian
12
Rio Mesa
43-02.50
(13.17m)
2
4
Wall, Sullivan
Grace Brethren
42-10.00
(13.06m)
2
5
Bornstein, Zack
9
Oaks Christian
41-07.50
(12.69m)
2
6
Awa-Dubose, Orion
12
Rio Mesa
41-05.50
(12.64m)
2
2
Marley, Edward
12
Channel Islands
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
3
Uebelhardt, Kevin
10
Moorpark
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
7
Wrout, Tanner
12
Rio Mesa
41-01.00
(12.52m)
2
7
Reeder, Brice
12
Thousand Oaks TF
40-07.00
(12.37m)
3
4
Kunde, Jake
10
Nordhoff
40-06.50
(12.36m)
1
5
Kuthi, Alexander
12
Thousand Oaks TF
40-04.50
(12.31m)
1
6
Turner, Joey
12
Oxnard
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
8
Magana, Alejandro
12
Channel Islands
40-01.00
(12.22m)
2
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beilke, Eric
11
Ventura
169-05.50
(51.65m)
3
2
McNair, Christian
12
Rio Mesa
166-05.50
(50.74m)
3
1
Bornstein, Zack
9
Oaks Christian
159-00.50
(48.48m)
2
3
Wall, Sullivan
Grace Brethren
149-05.50
(45.55m)
3
2
Uebelhardt, Kevin
10
Moorpark
147-11.50
(45.10m)
2
3
Geiger, Tanner
12
Simi Valley
147-08.50
(45.02m)
2
4
Thorton, Samuel
12
Oak Park
146-03
(44.58m)
2
4
Hart, Jonathan
11
Simi Valley
146-02
(44.55m)
3
5
Walker, Devon
12
Ventura
144-03
(43.97m)
3
6
Hughes, Brandon
12
Moorpark
142-03.50
(43.37m)
3
5
Pulido, Cory
12
Ventura
140-09
(42.90m)
2
6
Magana, Alejandro
12
Channel Islands
134-08.50
(41.06m)
2
7
Wrout, Tanner
12
Rio Mesa
134-06.50
(41.01m)
3
8
Mandic, Michael
12
Moorpark
134-00.50
(40.86m)
3
1
Carrillo, Calvin
11
Pacifica (Oxnard
133-03
(40.61m)
1
2
Galvan, Jose
12
Hueneme
132-11
(40.51m)
1
3
Pallai, Istivan
12
Newbury Park
132-05.50
(40.37m)
1
4
Kuthi, Alexander
12
Thousand Oaks TF
127-10
(38.96m)
1
7
Franke, Jase
10
St. Bonaventure
126-08
(38.61m)
2
9
Reyes, Refugio
12
Simi Valley
126-05
(38.53m)
3
8
Diaz, Elliott
10
Oxnard
125-10
(38.35m)
2
5
Powers, Liam
12
Newbury Park
122-09.50
(37.43m)
1
6
Tendler, Griffin
11
Adolfo Camarillo
121-07
(37.06m)
1
7
Howard, Billy
12
Buena
120-05.50
(36.72m)
1
8
Zuniga, Matt
11
Nordhoff
119-08
(36.47m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Shane
12
Ventura
6-04.00
(1.93m)
3
2
Nelson, Clark
10
Westlake
6-02.00
(1.88m)
3
3
Duongtran, Gabriel
11
Rio Mesa
6-00.00
(1.83m)
3
4
Mogg, Kyle
12
Royal
6-00.00
(1.83m)
3
4
Wiley, LJ
12
Thousand Oaks TF
6-00.00
(1.83m)
3
1
McCormick, Sean
10
Royal
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
Owusu, Francis
10
Oaks Christian
5-10.00
(1.78m)
2
2
Nixon, TaRaun
11
Hueneme
5-10.00
(1.78m)
2
3
Quandt, Sean
12
Thousand Oaks TF
5-10.00
(1.78m)
2
4
Erickson, Carter
11
Adolfo Camarillo
5-10.00
(1.78m)
2
5
Levan, Andre
11
Moorpark
5-10.00
(1.78m)
2
6
Oechsli, Jeff
11
Agoura
5-10.00
(1.78m)
3
7
Yu, Kevin
11
Westlake
5-10.00
(1.78m)
3
6
Surrell, Kendrick
11
Hueneme
5-08.00
(1.73m)
2
6
Harper, Anthony
12
Channel Islands
5-08.00
(1.73m)
2
8
Nixon, DaShaun
12
Hueneme
5-08.00
(1.73m)
2
2
Kastenberg, Aidan
10
Agoura
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Sterling, Nick
09
Nordhoff
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Meredith, Matt
11
Agoura
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Patterson, Ryan
12
Oxnard
NH
(--)
1
--
Boudreau, Jonas
11
Royal
NH
(--)
1
--
Larrieu, Kenny
12
Oxnard
NH
(--)
1
--
Christie, Noah
11
Ventura
NH
(--)
2
--
Moe, Tate
09
Moorpark
NH
(--)
3
--
Watkins, Zack
Oaks Christian
NH
(--)
3
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Selig, Blake
12
Rio Mesa
24-01.25
(7.35m)
+1.1
3
2
adams, ishmael
12
Oaks Christian
22-06.25
(6.86m)
-0.3
3
3
Wiley, LJ
12
Thousand Oaks TF
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+0.0
3
4
Lee, Corey
12
Moorpark
21-04.50
(6.52m)
+2.4
3
5
Bernard, Idrees
10
Agoura
21-03.50
(6.49m)
+0.1
3
6
Weiss, Grant
12
Oxnard
21-02.00
(6.45m)
+2.1
3
1
Jackson, Isiah
12
Oxnard
21-00.25
(6.41m)
nwi
1
7
Sagely, Mitchell
12
Moorpark
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+2.4
3
8
Feyh, Kenny
12
Moorpark
20-09.75
(6.34m)
+0.2
3
9
Bender, Christian
12
Adolfo Camarillo
20-07.00
(6.27m)
+0.0
3
1
Wirtz, Gabriel
11
Simi Valley
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
2
2
Dhuart, Dallin
10
Adolfo Camarillo
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
2
3
Roberts, Dylan
11
Buena
19-05.25
(5.92m)
nwi
2
4
Fernandez, Alberto
12
Fillmore
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
2
2
Ewing, Kyle
11
Newbury Park
19-04.75
(5.91m)
nwi
1
3
Greene, Eric
11
Thousand Oaks TF
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Keenan
11
Ventura
19-02.75
(5.86m)
nwi
2
6
Florenca, Giovanni
11
Newbury Park
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
2
4
Noell, Justin
10
Buena
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Tyler
12
Adolfo Camarillo
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teart, Anthony
11
Rio Mesa
44-00.00
(13.41m)
nwi
3
2
Bernard, Idrees
10
Agoura
43-05.00
(13.23m)
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Isiah
12
Oxnard
42-10.00
(13.06m)
nwi
3
4
Roberts, Dylan
11
Buena
42-07.00
(12.98m)
nwi
3
1
Nixon, DaShaun
12
Hueneme
42-02.00
(12.85m)
nwi
2
5
Lopez, Mathew
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
41-05.00
(12.62m)
nwi
3
6
Roberts, Vincent
12
Royal
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
3
2
Augustyn, Adam
12
Westlake
41-01.00
(12.52m)
nwi
2
7
Sagely, Mitchell
12
Moorpark
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
3
1
Dempsey, Thomas
12
Villanova Prep
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
3
Bender, Christian
12
Adolfo Camarillo
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
2
2
Davis, Keenan
11
Ventura
40-05.00
(12.32m)
nwi
1
8
Davis, Spencer
12
Buena
40-01.50
(12.23m)
nwi
3
4
Lee, Corey
12
Moorpark
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
2
5
Riccardi, Gino
11
Royal
39-06.00
(12.04m)
nwi
2
6
Saldivar, Alfonso
11
Oxnard
39-06.00
(12.04m)
nwi
2
3
Pettijohn, Dyer
10
Malibu
39-03.50
(11.98m)
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Cole
12
Villanova Prep
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
9
Feyh, Kenny
12
Moorpark
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
3
7
Tabor, Asa
11
Ventura
38-08.50
(11.80m)
nwi
2
5
Bourbeau, Trevor
11
Ventura
38-06.50
(11.75m)
nwi
1
6
Spencer, Nick
10
Thousand Oaks TF
38-04.00
(11.68m)
nwi
1
7
Vaughn, Justin
12
Simi Valley
37-11.00
(11.56m)
nwi
1
8
Wirtz, Gabriel
11
Simi Valley
37-09.50
(11.52m)
nwi
2
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stark, Connor
12
Oak Park
16-00.00
(4.88m)
3
2
Colella, Luigi
10
Westlake
15-00.00
(4.57m)
3
3
Montgomery, Michael
12
Moorpark
14-06.00
(4.42m)
3
4
Bryan, Conner
10
Moorpark
13-00.00
(3.96m)
3
5
Keil, Griffin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
13-00.00
(3.96m)
3
1
Hunter, Tyson
10
Newbury Park
12-06.00
(3.81m)
2
2
Pugh, Geoffrey
12
Ventura
12-06.00
(3.81m)
2
6
Roberts, Vincent
12
Royal
12-06.00
(3.81m)
3
7
Vaughn, Justin
12
Simi Valley
12-06.00
(3.81m)
3
3
Evans, Austin
10
Thousand Oaks TF
12-00.00
(3.66m)
2
4
Williams, Sean
12
Agoura
12-00.00
(3.66m)
2
8
Mantor, Ross
12
Royal
12-00.00
(3.66m)
3
1
Cobey, Nick
11
Simi Valley
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Hasegawa, Paul
10
Oaks Christian
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Zeolla, Luke
12
Oak Park
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Flannery, Chris
11
Royal
11-00.00
(3.35m)
2
5
Montes, James
11
Agoura
11-00.00
(3.35m)
2
4
Gordon, Linus
10
Malibu
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Bachman, Alex
9
Oaks Christian
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Winans, Brice
10
Ventura
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Schutze, Chad
11
Nordhoff
NH
(--)
1
--
Nguyen, Brandon
11
Simi Valley
NH
(--)
2
--
Pardo, Steven
11
Moorpark
NH
(--)
2
--
cruz, nathan
9
Oaks Christian
NH
(--)
2
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Sydney Ashley
12
Oak Park
11.63
+1.4
3
2
Smith, Abigail
09
Westlake
11.73
+1.4
3
3
Moore, Schuyler
9
Oaks Christian
12.12
+1.4
3
4
Richards, Madisen
10
Simi Valley
12.16
+1.4
3
5
Edell, Brooke
10
Westlake
12.21
+1.4
3
6
Stevens, Tenille
11
Moorpark
12.59
+1.4
3
6
Rossi, Marissa
12
Calabasas
12.59
+1.4
3
8
Shelly, Sunita
12
Simi Valley
12.65
+1.4
3
1
Loring, Jasmine
11
Oxnard
12.68w
+2.5
2
2
Box, Daryan
11
St. Bonaventure
12.70w
+2.5
2
3
Hamman, Margot
10
Moorpark
12.78w
+2.5
2
4
Storbeck, Melissa
10
Moorpark
12.86w
+2.5
2
5
Herman, Kylie
11
Ventura
12.90w
+2.5
2
1
Greenberg, Nicole
10
Westlake
12.91
+0.9
1
6
Kelley, Meg
10
Agoura
12.93w
+2.5
2
2
Flores, Jacquelyn
11
Agoura
13.04
+0.9
1
7
Poling, Kylee
10
Thousand Oaks TF
13.10w
+2.5
2
3
Walker, Sidney
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
13.17
+0.9
1
4
Scanlan, Charlotte
11
Royal
13.18
+0.9
1
5
Bilson, Laura Ann
09
Newbury Park
13.22
+0.9
1
8
Tougas, Laura
12
St. Bonaventure
13.27w
+2.5
2
6
Schentrup, Teigan
10
Thousand Oaks TF
13.30
+0.9
1
7
Yudelevitch, Emma
09
Calabasas
13.32
+0.9
1
8
Burton, Jasmeene
9
Oaks Christian
13.41
+0.9
1
8
Macri, Marisa
12
Newbury Park
13.41
+0.9
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alakija, Danni
10
Oaks Christian
24.33
+1.1
3
2
Lewis, Sydney Ashley
12
Oak Park
24.35
+1.1
3
3
Smith, Abigail
09
Westlake
24.49
+1.1
3
4
Moore, Schuyler
9
Oaks Christian
24.87
+1.1
3
5
Johnson, Sarah
9
Oaks Christian
25.06
+1.1
3
5
Edell, Brooke
10
Westlake
25.06
+1.1
3
7
Richards, Madisen
10
Simi Valley
25.61
+1.1
3
1
Stevens, Tenille
11
Moorpark
25.98
+0.4
2
8
Schwartz, Sara
10
Westlake
25.99
+1.1
3
2
Loring, Jasmine
11
Oxnard
26.32
+0.4
2
3
Hamman, Margot
10
Moorpark
26.52
+0.4
2
4
Dearborn, Hannah
11
Moorpark
26.73
+0.4
2
1
Severson, Jacqueline
10
Agoura
26.82
+0.5
1
5
Box, Daryan
11
St. Bonaventure
26.86
+0.4
2
6
Kelley, Meg
10
Agoura
27.09
+0.4
2
2
Bilson, Laura Ann
09
Newbury Park
27.10
+0.5
1
7
Patterson, Anisa
12
Ventura
27.19
+0.4
2
8
Autotte, Korina
11
Ventura
27.22
+0.4
2
9
Butcher, Micalia
12
Simi Valley
27.30
+0.4
2
3
Phillips, Kiana
10
La Reina
27.51
+0.5
1
4
Tomlinson, Michela
10
Newbury Park
27.80
+0.5
1
5
Flores, Jacquelyn
11
Agoura
27.94
+0.5
1
6
Yudelevitch, Emma
09
Calabasas
28.09
+0.5
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alakija, Danni
10
Oaks Christian
55.72
3
2
Johnson, Sarah
9
Oaks Christian
57.24
3
3
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Simi Valley
58.36
3
4
Weldon, Kelly
10
Simi Valley
1:00.17c
3
5
Hooke, Emily
11
Ventura
1:00.33c
3
1
Tomlinson, Michela
10
Newbury Park
1:00.42c
2
6
Cerise, Alexandra
10
La Reina
1:00.90c
3
1
Turner-Harvey, Angela
11
Rio Mesa
1:00.93c
1
2
Rock, Cecily
10
Newbury Park
1:00.96c
2
3
Bucknovitz, Sarah
11
Oak Park
1:00.99c
2
7
Ansari, Shayda
12
Newbury Park
1:01.09c
3
8
GARRISON, KELSIE
10
Agoura
1:01.17c
3
9
Haffar, Jasmine
09
Simi Valley
1:01.27c
3
4
Schwartz, Sara
10
Westlake
1:02.07c
2
5
Collazo, Bianca
11
Ventura
1:02.21c
2
6
Bumann, Sonja
10
Buena
1:02.39c
2
7
Shaw, Delaney
11
Ventura
1:02.40c
2
2
Kerns, Katrina
10
Agoura
1:03.44c
1
3
B, Kristen
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
1:03.59c
1
4
Flynn, Taylor
10
Westlake
1:03.68c
1
8
Jelinski, Jessica
09
Agoura
1:03.85c
2
5
Bryant-Simental, Jesa
10
Buena
1:05.01c
1
6
Powell, Regine
12
Hueneme
1:08.14c
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinke, Kelly
12
La Reina
2:18.59
3
2
Gasner, Anika
12
Rio Mesa
2:19.62
3
3
Jones, Desirae
09
Simi Valley
2:20.82
3
4
Naumann, Rachel
12
Adolfo Camarillo
2:21.78
3
5
Kirkegaard, Hannah
11
Ventura
2:22.39
3
6
Petrusson, Holly
10
La Reina
2:22.64
3
1
Nava, Jennifer
12
Rio Mesa
2:23.13
1
1
Navarro, Parker
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:23.83
2
7
Cox, Sammie
10
Newbury Park
2:24.09
3
2
Contreras, Andrea
12
Hueneme
2:24.81
1
2
Rosellini, Olivia
09
Simi Valley
2:25.60
2
8
Kearney, Megan
10
Ventura
2:25.65
3
3
Jenkins, Katrina
09
Westlake
2:26.08
2
4
Engelhardt, Kendall
10
Oak Park
2:26.83
2
3
Cooper, Natalie
09
Buena
2:27.16
1
4
Culhane, Melissa
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:28.16
1
9
Shah, Aliya
11
Buena
2:28.40
3
5
Anderson, Savannah
10
Oaks Christian
2:28.86
2
10
Garrison, Taylor
09
Agoura
2:29.89
3
6
Reis, Courtney
10
Moorpark
2:30.01
2
5
Cross, Megan
12
Simi Valley
2:30.05
1
6
Lopez, Rebeca
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
2:30.56
1
11
Brajkovich, Rachel
12
La Reina
2:30.58
3
7
Johnson, Michelaina
11
Nordhoff
2:30.70
1
7
Wall, Jenna
12
Oak Park
2:31.08
2
8
Gilmore, Morgan
09
Moorpark
2:31.45
2
9
Campbell, Melanie
09
Buena
2:31.95
2
10
Ranucci, Rachel
11
Newbury Park
2:32.50
2
11
Smiley, Rachel
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:35.40
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Caitlin
12
Thousand Oaks TF
4:55.81
3
2
Ghazarian, Nicki
12
Westlake
5:02.17
3
3
Kirkegaard, Hannah
11
Ventura
5:03.70
3
4
Barr, Erika
12
Simi Valley
5:04.35
3
5
Shah, Aliya
11
Buena
5:15.33
3
6
Gyalay, Monika
09
Moorpark
5:15.52
3
1
Andressen, Krista
10
La Reina
5:19.99
2
7
Frank, Alyssa
10
La Reina
5:20.28
3
8
Holland, Brianne
09
Royal
5:21.08
3
9
Hope, Kiana
10
Fillmore
5:21.30
3
10
Dunne, Kathleen
11
Adolfo Camarillo
5:22.03
3
2
Jones, Lauren
11
Newbury Park
5:24.91
2
3
Wall, Jenna
12
Oak Park
5:25.58
2
4
Cooper, Natalie
09
Buena
5:26.80
2
5
Tuso, Keara
11
Newbury Park
5:27.47
2
6
Campbell, Melanie
09
Buena
5:27.65
2
1
Pietrzyk, Caroline
9
Malibu
5:29.67
1
11
Brajkovich, Rachel
12
La Reina
5:31.84
3
7
Amaya, Emely
10
Royal
5:32.23
2
2
Groenveld, Kori
10
Thousand Oaks TF
5:32.33
1
3
Douille, Clarice
09
Westlake
5:32.69
1
12
Riggs, Sarah
09
Simi Valley
5:36.21
3
8
O'Connell, Meghan
9
Adolfo Camarillo
5:37.45
2
9
Vorgitch, Madelyn
10
Simi Valley
5:37.64
2
4
Martinez, Cynthia
11
Hueneme
5:38.13
1
5
Sewell, Sabrina
12
Rio Mesa
5:38.53
1
10
Watts, Cheyenne
11
Calabasas
5:38.93
2
6
Cervantes, Andrea
11
Pacifica (Oxnard
5:43.68
1
7
BALDREE, REBECCA
10
Agoura
5:48.83
1
8
Jansen, Leah
09
Agoura
5:49.13
1
9
Lomango, Kelly
10
Ventura
5:54.37
1
10
Hartley, Jadxia
10
Nordhoff
6:03.32
1
Womens 3200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sarah
10
Simi Valley
10:21.61
1
2
Guadiana, Rebecca
10
Ventura
11:10.11
1
3
Gyalay, Monika
09
Moorpark
11:10.70
1
4
Padberg, Ashton
12
Thousand Oaks TF
11:12.43
1
5
Mateu, Sophie
12
Royal
11:16.16
1
6
Giguere, Jenny
09
Westlake
11:18.49
1
7
Vinas, Rachel
11
Simi Valley
11:24.16
1
8
Frank, Alyssa
10
La Reina
11:27.43
1
9
Shelton, Paige
10
Ventura
11:30.44
1
10
Joerger, Melanie
12
Thousand Oaks TF
11:33.19
1
11
Ip, Danielle
09
Moorpark
11:39.85
1
12
Tuso, Keara
11
Newbury Park
11:43.72
1
Womens 3200m Rated
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Utash, Charlotte
10
Simi Valley
11:34.92
1
2
Hope, Kiana
10
Fillmore
11:39.60
1
3
Douille, Clarice
09
Westlake
11:51.95
1
4
Jones, Lauren
11
Newbury Park
11:52.08
1
5
Naumann, Rachel
12
Adolfo Camarillo
11:52.50
1
6
Dean, Rachel
10
Newbury Park
11:52.75
1
7
Brajkovich, Ariana
09
La Reina
11:53.83
1
8
Watts, Cheyenne
11
Calabasas
11:55.19
1
9
Pietrzyk, Caroline
9
Malibu
11:56.54
1
10
Purdy, Danielle
11
Oxnard
11:57.15
1
11
Beauregard, Paris
10
Ventura
11:58.50
1
12
Lorch, Andrea
11
Westlake
12:03.95
1
13
Al-Saleh, Summer
09
Buena
12:04.65
1
14
Yang, Marissa
12
Royal
12:15.92
1
15
Huizar, Lorena
11
Hueneme
12:16.64
1
16
Tafoya, Alexis
9
Fillmore
12:20.99
1
17
Nagel, Sarah
9
Adolfo Camarillo
12:25.28
1
18
Armenta, Veronica
12
Hueneme
12:25.46
1
19
BALDREE, REBECCA
10
Agoura
12:26.93
1
20
Nagel, Haley
9
Adolfo Camarillo
12:28.66
1
21
Perez, Kenna
09
Buena
12:33.50
1
22
Ito, Leandra
12
Moorpark
13:01.92
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sper, Karsen
12
Thousand Oaks TF
14.62
+1.8
3
2
Sipes, Savannah
10
Newbury Park
15.14
+1.8
3
3
N'Guetta, Kate
10
Ventura
15.45
+1.8
3
4
Cabral, Jontelle
9
Oaks Christian
15.92
+1.8
3
5
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Oaks Christian
16.17
+1.8
3
1
Wolf, Danica
12
Moorpark
16.26w
+2.1
2
2
Graves, Briah
11
Pacifica (Oxnard
16.42w
+2.1
2
6
Maurer, Rachael
12
Westlake
16.53
+1.8
3
3
Malloy, Kailen
11
Ventura
16.69w
+2.1
2
1
Sullivan, Katelyn
11
La Reina
16.81
+1.8
1
4
Thomson, Elizabeth
9
Ventura
16.92w
+2.1
2
5
Wright, Megan
12
Moorpark
16.93w
+2.1
2
7
Peoples, Becky
09
Moorpark
16.98
+1.8
3
2
Peterson, Onyx
12
Simi Valley
17.15
+1.8
1
6
Litonjua, Tiara
11
Nordhoff
17.18w
+2.1
2
8
Sack, Taylor
11
Agoura
17.24
+1.8
3
7
Kodera, Erika
10
Thousand Oaks TF
17.30w
+2.1
2
3
Hammond, Ryanna
09
Newbury Park
17.49
+1.8
1
4
Rasmussen, Michelle
12
Simi Valley
17.50
+1.8
1
5
Rios, Andrea
9
Channel Islands
17.59
+1.8
1
8
Solloa, Angelica
11
Rio Mesa
17.68w
+2.1
2
6
Burns, Taylor
11
Newbury Park
17.84
+1.8
1
7
Chambers, Erin
11
Oxnard
18.08
+1.8
1
9
Popp, Cassandra
12
Simi Valley
18.48w
+2.1
2
8
Thorburn, Jennifer
09
Westlake
18.61
+1.8
1
9
Ozello, Julia
12
Westlake
19.28
+1.8
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Simi Valley
44.34
3
2
Cerise, Alexandra
10
La Reina
46.17
3
3
Wright, Megan
12
Moorpark
46.45
3
4
Sipes, Savannah
10
Newbury Park
46.78
3
5
Woodhouse, Amanda
10
Simi Valley
47.08
3
6
Litonjua, Tiara
11
Nordhoff
47.58
3
7
N'Guetta, Kate
10
Ventura
47.68
3
1
Burow, Carlie
10
Royal
47.99
2
2
Peoples, Becky
09
Moorpark
48.34
2
3
Wolf, Danica
12
Moorpark
48.49
2
4
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Oaks Christian
48.84
2
1
Ozello, Julia
12
Westlake
49.11
1
5
Thomson, Elizabeth
9
Ventura
49.20
2
2
Kufta, Jane
12
Buena
49.34
1
8
Sack, Taylor
11
Agoura
49.66
3
6
Speed, Taylor
11
Oxnard
49.85
2
7
Maurer, Rachael
12
Westlake
49.87
2
8
GARRISON, KELSIE
10
Agoura
49.91
2
3
Finfrock, Taeylr
11
Adolfo Camarillo
49.93
1
4
Malloy, Kailen
11
Ventura
50.57
1
5
Solloa, Angelica
11
Rio Mesa
50.88
1
6
Walke, Hayley
11
La Reina
51.63
1
7
Thorburn, Jennifer
09
Westlake
51.70
1
8
Burns, Taylor
11
Newbury Park
52.73
1
9
Wood, Rachel
10
Newbury Park
53.81
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Culhane
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
47.53
3
2
Schwartz
,
Smith
,
Greenber
,
Edell
Westlake
47.84
3
3
Weldon
,
Richards
,
Shelly
,
Hamilton
Simi Valley
48.08
3
4
Foley
,
Poling
,
Sper
,
Schentru
Thousand Oaks TF
49.94
3
5
Box
,
Gear
,
Ondrejko
,
Tougas
St. Bonaventure
50.70
3
6
Herman
,
Patterso
,
Jesu
,
Thomson
Ventura
51.06
3
1
Lewis
,
Black
,
Walker
,
Graves
Pacifica (Oxnard
51.20
2
2
Gonzalez
,
DellaLib
,
Rodrigue
,
McDaniel
Adolfo Camarillo
51.44
2
7
Aviezer
,
Garrison
,
Flores
,
Sack
Agoura
51.54
3
3
Diaz
,
Schroder
,
Speed
,
Loring
Oxnard
51.57
2
4
Bilson
,
Macri
,
Rock
,
Tomlinso
Newbury Park
51.68
2
5
Solloa
,
Declet
,
Nizdil
,
Turner-H
Rio Mesa
51.75
2
6
Phillips
,
Petrusso
,
Zolfagha
,
Cerise
La Reina
52.11
2
7
Rapp
,
Stasinis
,
Steinfel
,
Tatangel
Royal
52.22
2
8
Relay Team
Hueneme
52.26
2
8
Umann
,
Tedasapu
,
Miller
,
Lewis
Oak Park
52.29
3
1
Brooks
,
McCowan
,
Cyr
,
Thoresen
Buena
52.76
1
2
Litonjua
,
Palmer
,
Krout
,
Garcia
Nordhoff
53.31
1
9
Relay Team
Channel Islands
54.52
2
--
Wright
,
Storbeck
,
Dearborn
,
Stevens
Moorpark
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alakija
,
Culhane
,
Johnson
,
Moore
Oaks Christian
3:53.04
3
2
Bailey
,
McElroy
,
Schentru
,
Turner
Thousand Oaks TF
4:03.07
3
3
Jelinski
,
Garrison
,
Garrison
,
Severson
Agoura
4:04.05
3
4
Haffar
,
Shelly
,
Weldon
,
Cross
Simi Valley
4:04.13
3
5
Hooke
,
Kelley
,
Shaw
,
Collazo
Ventura
4:05.97
3
6
Relay Team
Newbury Park
4:06.88
3
1
Reinke
,
Petrusso
,
Tolcher
,
Cerise
La Reina
4:07.99
2
2
Turner-H
,
Gasner
,
Nava
,
Sewell
Rio Mesa
4:08.00
2
7
Dearborn
,
Hamman
,
Carrillo
,
Rouse
Moorpark
4:11.36
3
8
Schwartz
,
Edell
,
Jenkins
,
Ghazaria
Westlake
4:11.63
3
9
Bucknovi
,
Engelhar
,
Novak
,
Miller
Oak Park
4:13.71
3
3
Bumann
,
Beattie
,
Shah
,
Bryant-S
Buena
4:15.32
2
4
Conway
,
Ondrejko
,
Box
,
Gear
St. Bonaventure
4:16.63
2
5
Dunne
,
DellaLib
,
Finfrock
,
Downey
Adolfo Camarillo
4:20.07
2
6
Diaz
,
Schroder
,
Loring
,
Purdy
Oxnard
4:22.13
2
7
B
,
Morales
,
Morales
,
Ramirez
Pacifica (Oxnard
4:24.11
2
1
Canchola
,
Johnson
,
Kiesewet
,
Litonjua
Nordhoff
4:26.90
1
8
Relay Team
Hueneme
4:28.68
2
2
Relay Team
Channel Islands
4:29.06
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunne
,
Naumann
,
O'Connel
,
Finfrock
Adolfo Camarillo
9:33.18
1
2
Kearney
,
Kelley
,
Guadiana
,
Shelton
Ventura
9:39.38
1
3
Anderson
,
Fleming
,
Beck
,
Huning
Oaks Christian
9:48.36
1
4
Relay Team
Simi Valley
9:50.44
1
5
Dearborn
,
Gilmore
,
Reis
,
Helms
Moorpark
9:51.57
1
6
Bridge-J
,
Jenkins
,
Park
,
Douille
Westlake
10:21.86
1
7
Tuso
,
Cox
,
Ranucci
,
Sweetman
Newbury Park
10:23.77
1
8
Amaya
,
Burdon
,
Foudy
,
Holland
Royal
10:29.85
1
9
Relay Team
St. Bonaventure
10:31.45
1
10
Godinez
,
Groenvel
,
Russett
,
Segovia
Thousand Oaks TF
10:32.23
1
11
Relay Team
La Reina
10:42.06
1
12
Relay Team
Channel Islands
10:54.95
1
13
Engelhar
,
Wall
,
Novak
,
Gove
Oak Park
10:55.59
1
14
Canchola
,
Kiesewet
,
Hartley
,
Johnson
Nordhoff
10:58.50
1
15
King
,
Conlon
,
Perez
,
Al-Saleh
Buena
11:05.80
1
16
Relay Team
Hueneme
11:32.91
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mader, Kendall
09
Newbury Park
40-10.00
(12.45m)
3
2
Dixion, Brooke
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
40-07.00
(12.37m)
3
3
Leaupepe, Geraldynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
38-11.00
(11.86m)
3
4
Leaupepe, Geralynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
38-05.50
(11.72m)
3
5
Watkins, Molly
12
Ventura
38-04.00
(11.68m)
3
1
Reaves, Katherine
11
Thousand Oaks TF
36-06.00
(11.13m)
2
6
Roffel, Elena
12
Rio Mesa
36-03.00
(11.05m)
3
7
Jones, Brittnee
12
Hueneme
34-10.00
(10.62m)
3
8
Wilson, Shanice
11
Moorpark
34-04.00
(10.46m)
3
2
Homb, Katelynn
11
Ventura
33-01.50
(10.10m)
2
3
Steward, Andisha
12
Channel Islands
32-07.50
(9.94m)
2
4
Rossi, Alanna
12
Calabasas
32-00.00
(9.75m)
2
1
Rowe, Aaliyah
12
Buena
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
2
Mackay, Merrika
10
Moorpark
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
5
PericoneKapp, Micaela
11
Adolfo Camarillo
30-10.00
(9.40m)
2
6
Franklin, Christine
12
Simi Valley
30-08.00
(9.35m)
2
6
Manhart, Erielle
12
Buena
30-08.00
(9.35m)
2
3
Razo, Raquel
11
Nordhoff
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
4
Arteaga, Diana
11
Rio Mesa
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
8
Tice, Lindsey
11
Ventura
30-01.50
(9.18m)
2
5
Graves, Rachel
12
Rio Mesa
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
9
Coubal, Alexa
09
Thousand Oaks TF
30-01.00
(9.17m)
2
6
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Oaks Christian
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mader, Kendall
09
Newbury Park
129-00
(39.32m)
3
2
Homb, Katelynn
11
Ventura
125-08
(38.30m)
3
3
Steward, Andisha
12
Channel Islands
119-04
(36.37m)
3
4
Leaupepe, Geraldynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
117-00
(35.66m)
3
5
Graves, Rachel
12
Rio Mesa
109-07
(33.40m)
3
6
Roffel, Elena
12
Rio Mesa
108-01
(32.94m)
3
1
Bucknovitz, Sarah
11
Oak Park
105-06
(32.16m)
2
2
Jones, Brittnee
12
Hueneme
104-06.50
(31.86m)
2
1
Mackay, Merrika
10
Moorpark
102-11.50
(31.38m)
1
3
PericoneKapp, Micaela
11
Adolfo Camarillo
102-03
(31.17m)
2
4
Lugo, Micaiah
10
Rio Mesa
102-02
(31.14m)
2
5
Tice, Lindsey
11
Ventura
101-11
(31.06m)
2
6
Reaves, Katherine
11
Thousand Oaks TF
97-08.50
(29.78m)
2
2
Coubal, Alexa
09
Thousand Oaks TF
97-06.50
(29.73m)
1
3
Razo, Raquel
11
Nordhoff
96-02
(29.31m)
1
7
Watkins, Molly
12
Ventura
94-11.50
(28.94m)
3
4
Mcwaid, Brittany
11
Newbury Park
94-08
(28.85m)
1
5
Wilson, Shanice
11
Moorpark
92-08
(28.24m)
1
7
Dixion, Brooke
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
90-02.50
(27.50m)
2
6
Rowe, Aaliyah
12
Buena
82-06.50
(25.16m)
1
8
Manhart, Erielle
12
Buena
80-04.50
(24.50m)
2
8
Leaupepe, Geralynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
70-11
(21.62m)
3
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nizdil, Raegan
11
Rio Mesa
5-07.00
(1.70m)
3
2
Beattie, Erinn
09
Buena
5-06.00
(1.68m)
3
3
Peterson, Lauren
12
Moorpark
5-02.00
(1.57m)
3
4
Dominguez-fields, Candic
10
Ventura
5-02.00
(1.57m)
3
1
Steve, Mekalyn
11
Ventura
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
2
Jelinski, Jessica
09
Agoura
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
3
Selig, McKenzie
10
Rio Mesa
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
4
Hughes, Paula
10
Oaks Christian
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
5
Sper, Karsen
12
Thousand Oaks TF
5-00.00
(1.52m)
3
1
Paffrath, Leah
12
Simi Valley
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
Burow, Carlie
10
Royal
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Rouse, Kelsey
09
Moorpark
4-10.00
(1.47m)
2
6
Tayloe, Brittany
11
Oaks Christian
4-10.00
(1.47m)
3
3
Coert, Ashley
12
Fillmore
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Cutaran, Megan
11
Westlake
4-08.00
(1.42m)
2
4
Anderson, Amy
10
Oaks Christian
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
Conlan, Meghan
12
Thousand Oaks TF
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
Luna, Mary
10
Adolfo Camarillo
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
Chambers, Erin
11
Oxnard
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Wood, Rachel
10
Newbury Park
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Engelhardt, Kaitlyn
12
Oak Park
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Mouchawar, Kaylin
10
Agoura
4-06.00
(1.37m)
2
7
Engelhardt, Kendall
10
Oak Park
4-06.00
(1.37m)
3
--
Buegler, Lily
12
Westlake
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Madisen
10
Simi Valley
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
3
2
Black, Jazzelena
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
3
3
Rossi, Marissa
12
Calabasas
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
3
4
Herman, Kylie
11
Ventura
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
3
1
Hughes, Paula
10
Oaks Christian
16-09.75
(5.12m)
nwi
2
5
Tayloe, Brittany
11
Oaks Christian
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
3
6
Patterson, Anisa
12
Ventura
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
3
7
Peterson, Lauren
12
Moorpark
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
3
8
Sullivan, Paige
10
Moorpark
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
3
2
Colvin, Danielle
11
Ventura
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
2
3
Kufta, Jane
12
Buena
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
2
4
DellaLibera, Francesca
10
Adolfo Camarillo
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
2
4
Holmquist, Heidi
11
Simi Valley
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
2
9
Storbeck, Melissa
10
Moorpark
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
3
6
Tomlinson, Michela
10
Newbury Park
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
2
6
Kabey, Nicole
12
Newbury Park
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
2
1
Delgado, Mariah
12
Oxnard
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
2
Kovacevich, Megan
11
Thousand Oaks TF
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
3
Scanlan, Charlotte
11
Royal
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
4
Collins, Becca
12
St. Bonaventure
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
5
Lott, Lacey
11
Royal
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
6
diehl, kylie
10
Oaks Christian
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
7
Marucut, Jordin
10
Adolfo Camarillo
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
8
Hunt, Lindsey
11
Simi Valley
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
2
9
Chambers, Erin
11
Oxnard
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
2
8
Poling, Kylee
10
Thousand Oaks TF
14-00.75
(4.29m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Simi Valley
37-10.25
(11.54m)
nwi
3
2
Black, Jazzelena
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
37-09.50
(11.52m)
nwi
3
3
Rossi, Marissa
12
Calabasas
36-00.00
(10.97m)
nwi
3
4
Sper, Karsen
12
Thousand Oaks TF
34-10.00
(10.62m)
nwi
3
5
VanWagner, Jana
11
Ventura
33-08.25
(10.27m)
nwi
3
6
Sullivan, Paige
10
Moorpark
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
3
7
Scanlan, Charlotte
11
Royal
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
3
1
Hughes, Paula
10
Oaks Christian
32-10.75
(10.03m)
+0.1
2
1
Barkley, Kathryn
11
Ventura
32-10.25
(10.01m)
+0.0
1
8
Schrock, Madison
10
Moorpark
32-07.25
(9.94m)
nwi
3
2
Marquez, Brianna
11
Moorpark
32-05.00
(9.88m)
+0.0
2
2
diehl, kylie
10
Oaks Christian
32-04.75
(9.87m)
+1.6
1
3
Burow, Chloe
12
Royal
31-06.75
(9.62m)
+0.0
1
3
Kabey, Nicole
12
Newbury Park
31-06.50
(9.61m)
+0.0
2
4
Gibbons, Natalie
12
Ventura
31-06.25
(9.61m)
+0.2
2
5
Hammond, Ryanna
09
Newbury Park
31-05.00
(9.58m)
+0.0
2
6
Tran, Jessica
11
Adolfo Camarillo
31-03.50
(9.54m)
+0.2
2
4
Hunt, Lindsey
11
Simi Valley
30-10.00
(9.40m)
+1.3
1
5
Loucks, Emily
11
Westlake
30-09.25
(9.38m)
+0.0
1
7
Peterson, Onyx
12
Simi Valley
30-07.25
(9.33m)
+0.0
2
6
Hanafin, Maeve
9
Rio Mesa
30-06.00
(9.30m)
+0.0
1
7
Morales, Andrea
11
Pacifica (Oxnard
30-03.00
(9.22m)
+0.2
1
8
Delgado, Mariah
12
Oxnard
29-05.25
(8.97m)
+0.3
1
9
O'higgins, Fiona
11
Buena
26-00.50
(7.94m)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Frances
12
Moorpark
11-00.00
(3.35m)
3
2
Sanchez, Kim
11
Oaks Christian
11-00.00
(3.35m)
3
3
Harrison, Caitlin
11
Moorpark
10-00.00
(3.05m)
3
4
Peoples, Becky
09
Moorpark
9-06.00
(2.90m)
3
4
Triplett, Erin
11
Oaks Christian
9-06.00
(2.90m)
3
6
Dugas, Karli
10
Ventura
9-00.00
(2.74m)
3
7
Browder, Imogen
11
Oaks Christian
9-00.00
(2.74m)
3
1
Smith, Christine
11
Thousand Oaks TF
8-06.00
(2.59m)
2
8
Lainfiesta, Rebecca
11
Royal
8-06.00
(2.59m)
3
8
Benson, Sima
10
Thousand Oaks TF
8-06.00
(2.59m)
3
2
Yip, Megan
11
Simi Valley
8-00.00
(2.44m)
2
1
Kabey, Nicole
12
Newbury Park
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Pestano, Brooke
10
Oak Park
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
3
Harris, Danielle
11
Royal
7-06.00
(2.29m)
2
3
Engelhardt, Kaitlyn
12
Oak Park
7-06.00
(2.29m)
2
5
Mc Cormack, Kerry
12
Simi Valley
7-06.00
(2.29m)
2
6
Powell, Makenna
11
Royal
7-06.00
(2.29m)
2
3
Stanziano, Natalie
10
Newbury Park
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Gaynor, Danielle
09
Newbury Park
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
MENGES, MICHELLE
10
Agoura
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Tobin, Marissa
11
Ventura
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Gifford, Vicki
10
Agoura
7-00.00
(2.13m)
2
7
Wright, Jessica
09
Simi Valley
7-00.00
(2.13m)
2
--
Glass, Karly
09
Westlake
NH
(--)
1
--
Kearns, Quinn
11
Agoura
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Courtney
11
Oak Park
NH
(--)
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ventura
#county
#championships
More news
2012 Results - Ventura County Championships
2012 Results - Ventura Invitational
687 shares:
Ventura County Championships
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Buena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ventura, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Moorpark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorpark, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
2
2020
3
2019
1
2018
1
2017
1
2016
4
2015
79
14
2014
86
23
2013
66
33
2012
61
26
2011
112
17
2010
8
10
1
1
2009
17
8
2008
1
4
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#ventura
#county
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!